logotip

Sport

Cycling

No. Cycling - Championships Year Category Place
1. Road race National Championships - Komenda 2007 U-15 14th Place
2. Mountain race National Championships - Krvavec 2008 Juniors 24th Place
3. Road race National Championships - Mirna Peč 2009 Juniors DNF
4. Time trial UCI World Championship for Masters and Amateurs - Stavelot, Belgium 2011 Amateur 11th Place
5. Road race UCI World Championship for Masters and Amateurs - Stavelot, Belgium 2011 Amateur 105th Place

Marathon (42.2 km)

No. Marathon Year Time Place
1. 15. Ljubljana marathon 2010 3:13:48 120th Overall 24th Age Group
2. 16. Ljubljana marathon - National Championships 2011 3:24:44 309th Overall 47th Age Group
3. 32. Marathon three hearts - Radenci National Championships 2012 3:19:41 25th Overall 10th Age Group
4. 34. Marathon three hearts - Radenci National Championships 2014 2:55:09 15th Overall 5 th Age Group
5. 35. Marathon three hearts 2015 2:51:59 12th Overall 4th Age Group
6. Treviso Marathon 1.3 2016 2:59:40 75th Overall 16th Age Group
7. 37. Marathon three hearts 2017 3:35:15 60th Overall 5th Age Group
8. 34a Firenze Marathon 2017 3:11:47 656th Overall 169th Age Group

IRONMAN triathlon (3.8 km swim / 180 km bike / 42.4 km run)

No. IRONMAN Year Time Place
1. IRONMAN Copenhagen 2013 10:20:52 566th Overall 18th Age Group
2. eXtremeMAN Nagyatad 2015 2015 10:25:56 40th Overall 3rd Age Group
3. KLIMATEX-TUFO Moraviaman triathlon 2016 11:49:10 449th Overall 3rd Age Group
4. IRONMAN Tallin 2018 10:23:23 261st Overall 17th Age Group

Double Ultra Triathlon (7.6 km swim / 360 km swim / 84.4 km run)

No. Double Ultra Triathlon Year Time Place
1. Double Ultra Triathlon Bakovci - World Championships 2014 24:28:47 13th Overall 11th Age Group
2. Double Ultra Triathlon Bakovci - World Cup 2015 23:22:05 3rd Overall 2nd Age Group

Ultramarathon

No. Ultramarathon Year Time Place
1. 8. SF ULTRA promo MARATHON ISTRA, 53.8 km 2013 DNF DNF
2. 3. Essence SF ULTRA MARATHON "DRAGA PARENZANA", 64 km 2014 6:55:06 6th Overall

XTERRA triathlon (1.5 km swim / 30 km cross-country bike / 10 km cross-country run)

No. XTERRA Year Time Place
1. XTERRA Light Austria (500 m swim / 15 km cross-country bike / 5 km cross-country run) 2008 1:36:24 49rd Overall 8nd Age Group
2. XTERRA Austria - Klopeiner See European Championships 2009 3:50:53 122nd Overall 3rd Age Group
3. XTERRA Hawaii - Makena Beach World Championships 2009 4:02:27 282nd Overall 5th Age Group

Half-IRONMAN triathlon (1.9 km swim / 90 km bike / 21 km run)

No. Half-IRONMAN triathlon Year Time Place
1. IRONMAN 70.3 Germany - Wiesbaden European Championships 2011 5:11:17 178th Age Group
2. Bled LoveMan 2011 5:15:57 45th Overall 1st Age Group
3. Austrian 1/2 Iron Triathlon - Röcksee 2012 6:04:15 152nd Overall 1st Age Group
4. Austrian 1/2 Iron Triathlon - Röcksee 2013 4:32:24 49th Overall 2nd Age Group
5. IRONMAN 70.3 Austria - St. Pölten (no swimming) 2013 4:20:31 351st Overall 16th Age Group
6. Austrian 1/2 Iron Triathlon - Röcksee 2014 4:42:13 97th Overall 2nd Age Group
7. HALF IRON Logarska Dolina 2014 5:38:22 19th Overall 6th Age Group
8. Challenge Bahrain 2014 4:48:23 113th Overall 5th Age Group
9. Austrian 1/2 Iron Triathlon - Röcksee 2015 4:25:33 30th Overall 3rd Age Group
10. Austrian 1/2 Iron Triathlon - Röcksee 2016 4:35:53 66th Overall 2nd Age Group
11. Ocean Lava Celje - Logarska Valley Slovenia 2016 5:36:19 12th Overall 3rd Age Group
12. Challenge Iceland 2016 5:20:25 29th Overall 2nd Age Group
13. Long triathlon Bakovci - National Championships 2016 4:35:31 21st Overall 6th Age Group
14. Challenge Samorin 2016 4:53:20 79th Overall 5th Age Group
15. Challenge Prague 2017 5:22:26 286th Overall 11th Age Group
16. Long triathlon Bakovci 2017 4:33:17 16th Overall 2th Age Group
17. Austrian 1/2 Iron Triathlon - Röcksee 2018 4:51:43 94th Overall 21th Age Group
18. IRONMAN 70.3 Jeju - South Korea (only 500 m swim) 2018 4:43:09 53th Overall 7th Age Group
19. ISUZU IRONMAN 70.3 World Championship Nelson Mandela Bay, South Africa 2018 5:18:50 1754th Overall 187th Age Group

ETU Cross triathlon (1000 m swim / 25 km cross-country bike / 9 km cross-country run)

No. Cross triathlon Year Time Place
1. Cross triathlon - Visegrad ETU European Championships 2011 2:45:56 1st Age Group

Winter triathlon

No. Winter triathlon Year Time Place
1. ETU Winter triathlon - Lygna ETU European Championships (2.5 km snow run / 8 km snow MTB / 5 km ski) 2010 1:41:55 12th Age Group
2. Kärnten ICEMAN Winter triathlon (2 km snow run / 5 km snow MTB / 4 km ski) 2010 Hobby
3. Kärnten ICEMAN Winter triathlon National Championships (8 km snow run / 12 km snow MTB / 10 km ski) 2019 1:44:59 7th Age Group

Cycling years

No. Club Year Category
1. KK Tropovci 2002 Beginners
2. KK Tropovci 2003 U-13
3. KK Tropovci 2004 U-13
4. KK Tropovci 2005 U-13
5. KK Tropovci 2006 U-14
6. KK Tropovci 2007 U-15
7. KK Tropovci 2008 Juniors
8. KK Tropovci 2009 Juniors
9. KK Tropovci 2010 Amateur A
10. KK Tropovci 2011 Amateur A
11. Team Korak Naprej 2012 Amateur A
12. Team Korak Naprej 2013 Amateur A
13. KK Tropovci 2014 Amateur
14. KK Tropovci 2015 Amateur
15. KK Tropovci 2016 Amateur
16. KK Tropovci 2017 Amateur
17. KK Tropovci 2018 Amateur

Other events:

- Slovenian Cycling Cup from 2003->
- Kraubather Duathlon
- Marathon Franja
- Marathon Alpe
- Spectator of Tour de France 2011
- Numerous cycling marathons
- Pomurje Running Cup